Results of the 2020 municipal election in Courneuve

The city council of Courneuve was elected on the first ballot.

Results for the first round of the 2020 mayoral election at Courneuve

On Sunday, March 15, 2020, the first ballot was held in the municipal election of La Courneuve. On a set of 15599 registrants, there was a participation rate of 26,81%, that's 4182 voters.

On the number of voters, 25,35% of the votes were cast, that's 3955 out of 15599. Thus, the proportions of blank and invalid votes are respectively of 0,59% (92) and 0,87% (135) in relation to the registrants.

The abstention rate in the first round of the mayoral election was La Courneuve amounts to 73,19% (11417 out of 15599 registrants).


Seats to be provided : 43
Seats to be provided (Epci) : 1

Registrants : 15599
Absenteeism : 73,19% (11417)
Voters : 26,81% (4182)

Expressed 3955
Expressed / registered % 25,35
Expressed / voters % 94,57


Results of the first round of the 2020 municipal election in Courneuve (Sunday, March 15, 2020)

138 voix
3,48 %
LEXG
LEY Marlène - Lutte ouvrière; Nouveau Parti Anticapitaliste; Parti ouvrier indépendant; ou autres listes présentées par un parti d'extrême gauche. (LEXG)
Conseil municipal : 0 seat - Community Council : 0 seats
List Header : LEY Marlène
List : LEXG
Number of votes : 138
Score : 3,48%
List title : Lutte ouvrière - Faire entendre le camp des travailleurs
556 voix
14,05 %
LVEC
REZKALLA Nabiha - Liste Europe-Ecologie-Les Verts (LVEC)
Conseil municipal : 3 seat - Community Council : 0 seats
List Header : REZKALLA Nabiha
List : LVEC
Number of votes : 556
Score : 14,05%
List title : Ensemble, Réinventons La Courneuve
401 voix
10,13 %
LDIV
KHEROUNI Samir - Listes inclassables; Union Populaire Républicaine; Parti animaliste ; Parti du vote blanc; Parti Pirate; Rassemblement des Contribuables Français (et autres mouvements anti-fiscalistes) ; Solidarité et Progrès, partis socioprofessionnels, etc. (LDIV)
Conseil municipal : 2 seat - Community Council : 0 seats
List Header : KHEROUNI Samir
List : LDIV
Number of votes : 401
Score : 10,13%
List title : UPR
2548 voix
64,42 %
LCOM
POUX Gilles - Liste du Parti communiste français (LCOM)
Conseil municipal : 37 seat - Community Council : 1 seats
List Header : POUX Gilles
List : LCOM
Number of votes : 2548
Score : 64,42%
List title : VIVE LA COURNEUVE !
312 voix
7,88 %
LDIV
FAROUK Amirdine - Listes inclassables; Union Populaire Républicaine; Parti animaliste ; Parti du vote blanc; Parti Pirate; Rassemblement des Contribuables Français (et autres mouvements anti-fiscalistes) ; Solidarité et Progrès, partis socioprofessionnels, etc. (LDIV)
Conseil municipal : 1 seat - Community Council : 0 seats
List Header : FAROUK Amirdine
List : LDIV
Number of votes : 312
Score : 7,88%
List title : L'AUDACE DE L'ESPOIR

The different lists for the municipal elections in Courneuve

LUTTE OUVRIÈRE LEXG

Number of votes : 138 Score : 3,48% Number of Community Elected Officials : 0 Number of elected officials epci : 0
  • 1) LEY Marlène
  • 2) VILLERIOT Jean-Michel
  • 3) DUCHENE Cécile
  • 4) LANCTEAU Louis
  • 5) HEBIEB Djamila
  • 6) RAHMOUNI Ahmed
  • 7) REBBANI Nora
  • 8) DEMBÉLÉ Dahaba
  • 9) SOARES Maria Do Livramento
  • 10) CHAKMA Nirmol
  • 11) YOUDARENE Feuthia
  • 12) PASSE Jean-Michel
  • 13) LECOMTE-BENZERARA Brigitte
  • 14) MAHE Gerard
  • 15) NOTTIN Evelyne
  • 16) FOFANA Mamadou
  • 17) LAOUAJ Khadija
  • 18) CHERINE Muller
  • 19) AIT AISSI Fatima
  • 20) SAKHO Idrissa
  • 21) NGWAKELE-MBOYO Judith
  • 22) SUGIN Alain
  • 23) CALMET Lili
  • 24) HAROUNE Abdelaziz
  • 25) BENSALEM Houria
  • 26) AUFFRET David
  • 27) CHAN Mélodia
  • 28) BAUDUIN Gérard
  • 29) CHIR Kaïna
  • 30) DESRUES Didier
  • 31) AUFFRET Isabelle
  • 32) ROGER Philippe
  • 33) BOUKHEZAR Ajeia
  • 34) YOUDARENE Kamel
  • 35) SAMASSA Maïmouna
  • 36) GLATIGNY Guillaume
  • 37) JEBALI Sarah
  • 38) LEFÉVRE Jean-Claude
  • 39) MERAT Mickaëla
  • 40) ZACHALASKY Marco
  • 41) OULD KACI Zeina
  • 42) BASTID Jean-Charles
  • 43) HADDAD Sylviane

RÉINVENTONS LA COURNEUVE LVEC

Number of votes : 556 Score : 14,05% Number of Community Elected Officials : 3 Number of elected officials epci : 0
  • 1) REZKALLA Nabiha Elu municipal
  • 2) CHASSAING Laurent Elu municipal
  • 3) HADJADJ Mebrouka Elu municipal
  • 4) LEHN Pascal
  • 5) LAHMER Pamela
  • 6) M'HOUDINI Aboudou
  • 7) REGUIEG Someya
  • 8) DJEMLI Choukri
  • 9) ANAYA Laïla
  • 10) GIRAUD Guy
  • 11) ABDUL SATTAR Salwa
  • 12) REZAK Karim
  • 13) TAHRAOUI Ghénia
  • 14) TAWFIK Hany
  • 15) MUYLAERT Peggy
  • 16) TCHANON Cyril
  • 17) EL SHAER Noufissa
  • 18) JOSEPH-SAINT-HILAIRE Jean Moïse
  • 19) HEBIEB Samira
  • 20) SMADJA Didier
  • 21) BENYAHIA Zoulika
  • 22) BELAMRI Mohand
  • 23) STOICA Stefania
  • 24) BOZARIC Alain
  • 25) SAKO Hawa
  • 26) DUTEUIL Patrick
  • 27) MOKEDDEM Chérifa
  • 28) DAF Réda
  • 29) RICHARD Annick Ginette
  • 30) CHAOUKY Saïd
  • 31) MIJAJLOVIC Matilda
  • 32) NACEUR Habib
  • 33) ERSOY Hanife-Nur
  • 34) NKEMBE EBOUE Felix
  • 35) LUZ Claire
  • 36) DING Julien
  • 37) FILLALI Soraya
  • 38) BELHOCINE Kamel
  • 39) ABDOULHOUSSEN Joulaïkha
  • 40) FOURNEUF Franck
  • 41) LECUSSON Rosalie
  • 42) DJAOUDENE Mohand Arezki
  • 43) STOJANOVIC Branka
  • 44) LAROSE Sadek
  • 45) ABDEL RAHMAN Sanna

UPR LDIV

Number of votes : 401 Score : 10,13% Number of Community Elected Officials : 2 Number of elected officials epci : 0
  • 1) KHEROUNI Samir Elu municipal
  • 2) ABBAOUI Fatima Elu municipal
  • 3) BEKHTAOUI Mohammed
  • 4) TAMBA Mariama
  • 5) KACIMI Lamine
  • 6) SAINDO Nadjwa
  • 7) EL OUARIACHI Mohamed
  • 8) MURSELI Sylvie
  • 9) RIHANE Zohair
  • 10) CASTRO Martine
  • 11) ARAB Olivier
  • 12) KADMIRI Latifah
  • 13) DIARRA Moussa
  • 14) KHAROUNI Fariel
  • 15) ZIANI Rachid
  • 16) MAKHLOUFI Nora
  • 17) GUIOTTE Josselin
  • 18) LOPES Elisabeth
  • 19) KACIMI Bilal
  • 20) NAAS Nassira
  • 21) OURRAOUI Sofiane
  • 22) DEMINE ZIANI Anissa
  • 23) OUCHENE Karim
  • 24) BEAUSSET Hélène
  • 25) CHAHBOUNI Salim
  • 26) KAMAGATE Assata
  • 27) NECHACHE Madjid
  • 28) KABENE Sarah
  • 29) DECAUX François
  • 30) AYAD Marina
  • 31) AFROUNE Mathias
  • 32) KHEROUNI Linda
  • 33) SY Sadjo
  • 34) DOUMBIA Mariama
  • 35) BEKHTAOUI Jaouad
  • 36) GUILLOSO Angélique
  • 37) ABBAS-AISSA Abdellah
  • 38) KACIMI Nadira
  • 39) AUGUSTIN Faouzi
  • 40) KACIMI Linda
  • 41) BARADJI Bandiougou
  • 42) TAKHLOUFT Sabrina
  • 43) PILOVSKI Angelco
  • 44) BEKHTAOUI Fatima
  • 45) BOUTEGHMES Mehdi

VIVE LA COURNEUVE ! LCOM

Number of votes : 2548 Score : 64,42% Number of Community Elected Officials : 37 Number of elected officials epci : 1
  • 1) POUX Gilles Elu municipal EPCI
  • 2) DAVAUX Mélanie Elu municipal
  • 3) JOACHIM André Elu municipal
  • 4) SAID ANZUM Zaïnaba Elu municipal
  • 5) BROCH Didier Elu municipal
  • 6) CADAYS-DELHOME Corinne Elu municipal
  • 7) MOSKOWITZ Sacha Elu municipal
  • 8) DHOLANDRE Danièle Elu municipal
  • 9) TROUSSEL Stéphane Elu municipal
  • 10) CHAHBOUNE Nadia Elu municipal
  • 11) LE BRIS Pascal Elu municipal
  • 12) MOUIGNI Amina Elu municipal
  • 13) DOUCOURE Oumarou Elu municipal
  • 14) CLARIN Marie-Line Elu municipal
  • 15) HAFSI Mohammed Elu municipal
  • 16) SAINT-UBERT Betty Elu municipal
  • 17) SAADI Mahamoudou Elu municipal
  • 18) AOUDIA Dalila Elu municipal
  • 19) KHARKHACHE Nacim Elu municipal
  • 20) STOKIC Yasmina Elu municipal
  • 21) MAIZA Rachid Elu municipal
  • 22) TENDRON Sonia Elu municipal
  • 23) MORISSE Eric Waclaw Elu municipal
  • 24) GANESWARAN Sabrina Elu municipal
  • 25) SAHA Amine Elu municipal
  • 26) FERRAD Samia Elu municipal
  • 27) QAZI MOHAMMAD Haroon Elu municipal
  • 28) SANTHIRARASA Yalini Elu municipal
  • 29) SOILIHI Bacar Elu municipal
  • 30) TRAN Natty Elu municipal
  • 31) ZILLAL El Hocine Elu municipal
  • 32) DIONNET Brigitte Elu municipal
  • 33) BAYARD Julien Elu municipal
  • 34) SRIKANESH Suhurna Elu municipal
  • 35) ELICE Yohann Elu municipal
  • 36) ROUX Laure Elu municipal
  • 37) AOUICHI Mohamed Elu municipal
  • 38) CHAMSDDINE Myriam
  • 39) AHAMED Abdou
  • 40) HOUNGBEDJI Noëlie
  • 41) HOEN Michel
  • 42) MENGUCEK Elif
  • 43) ROCHARD Michel

L'AUDACE DE L'ESPOIR LDIV

Number of votes : 312 Score : 7,88% Number of Community Elected Officials : 1 Number of elected officials epci : 0
  • 1) FAROUK Amirdine Elu municipal
  • 2) DUPONT Malika
  • 3) BROCHARD Alain Lucien
  • 4) LARBI Sandrine
  • 5) MASTHAN Kassime
  • 6) COULIBALY Fatouma
  • 7) BENLEFKIH Mustapha
  • 8) JUZAINE Nathalie Marie
  • 9) MOUSSABAY Razali
  • 10) ISHTIAQ Farah
  • 11) NDOUMOU Herbert
  • 12) KILIC Isabelle
  • 13) HAMADI Bacar
  • 14) MOHAMED Nafaye
  • 15) KHAN Adeel
  • 16) MCHINDA Mariata
  • 17) KANE Alhousseinou
  • 18) KAZZOUT Bouchra
  • 19) BALACHANDRAN Nagalingam
  • 20) BOUDIAF Fatima
  • 21) ABDOU Ali
  • 22) VIJAYAKANTHAN Shanthini
  • 23) BARTHASSARADY Djeacoumar
  • 24) CHERFA Melissa
  • 25) KANE Amadou Tidiane
  • 26) MAAGA Karima
  • 27) LAARAB Driss
  • 28) BOUZIT Aicha
  • 29) MASTHAN Omar
  • 30) SHAH SYED Loubna Parveen
  • 31) ISHTIAQ Abdul-Rehman
  • 32) ABDALLAH Nadjilahou
  • 33) SHAH Syed Farhan Ali
  • 34) MAAGA Zineb
  • 35) TAOUFIKI Said
  • 36) LAARAB Siham
  • 37) SHAH Syed Ziarat Ali
  • 38) ISMAEL Aichati
  • 39) YOUSSOUF SAID DJIMBANAOU Hassane
  • 40) SEEVARATNAM Lalithadevi
  • 41) AHAMADA MOUMINI Athoumani
  • 42) BOURHANI Nadjati
  • 43) RAJA Janaïd
  • 44) HAMADI Fatihia
  • 45) KHALID Pervaz

Voir aussi : Maps City hall Itineraries city ​​info sport Speed cameras Seine-Saint-Denis

Résultats des élections municipales de communes proches de la Courneuve : Bourget à 1.98 km, Aubervilliers à 2.38 km, Dugny à 3.02 km, Drancy à 3.18 km, Bobigny à 3.41 km, Stains à 3.60 km, Saint-Denis à 3.75 km, Pantin à 3.98 km, Blanc-Mesnil à 4.51 km et Pré-Saint-Gervais à 4.74 km. Île-Saint-Denis à 5.15 km. Garges-lès-Gonesse à 5.20 km.