Results of the 2020 municipal election in Fontenay-sous-Bois

The city council of Fontenay-sous-Bois was elected on the first ballot.

Results for the first round of the 2020 mayoral election at Fontenay-sous-Bois

On Sunday, March 15, 2020, the first ballot was held in the municipal election of Fontenay-sous-Bois. On a set of 33216 registrants, there was a participation rate of 38,50%, that's 12788 voters.

On the number of voters, 37,35% of the votes were cast, that's 12405 out of 33216. Thus, the proportions of blank and invalid votes are respectively of 0,41% (135) and 0,75% (248) in relation to the registrants.

The abstention rate in the first round of the mayoral election was Fontenay-sous-Bois amounts to 61,50% (20428 out of 33216 registrants).


Seats to be provided : 45
Seats to be provided (Epci) : 1

Registrants : 33216
Absenteeism : 61,50% (20428)
Voters : 38,50% (12788)

Expressed 12405
Expressed / registered % 37,35
Expressed / voters % 97,01


Results of the first round of the 2020 municipal election in Fontenay-sous-Bois (Sunday, March 15, 2020)

205 voix
1,65 %
LEXG
SAINTIER Anne - Lutte ouvrière; Nouveau Parti Anticapitaliste; Parti ouvrier indépendant; ou autres listes présentées par un parti d'extrême gauche. (LEXG)
Conseil municipal : 0 seat - Community Council : 0 seats
List Header : SAINTIER Anne
List : LEXG
Number of votes : 205
Score : 1,65%
List title : LUTTE OUVRIERE - FAIRE ENTENDRE LE CAMP DES TRAVAILLEURS
1392 voix
11,22 %
LREM
CAZALS Chantal - Listes de La République en marche. (LREM)
Conseil municipal : 2 seat - Community Council : 0 seats
List Header : CAZALS Chantal
List : LREM
Number of votes : 1392
Score : 11,22%
List title : ENSEMBLE, AUTREMENT!
7089 voix
57,14 %
LUG
GAUTRAIS Jean-Philippe - Listes soutenues par un parti de gauche ayant une nuance de liste (sans investiture) ou investies par un ou plusieurs autres partis de gauche (Génération.s ; Place publique; Nouvelle Donne; Mouvement Républicain et Citoyen; Mouvement des progressistes; autres). Autres listes de sensibilité de gauche (dont listes dissidentes). (LUG)
Conseil municipal : 36 seat - Community Council : 1 seats
List Header : GAUTRAIS Jean-Philippe
List : LUG
Number of votes : 7089
Score : 57,14%
List title : VIVRE FONTENAY
3719 voix
29,97 %
LDVD
LECOQ Gildas - Listes soutenues par un parti de droite ayant une nuance de liste (sans investiture) ou investies par un ou plusieurs autres partis de droite (Les centristes; Mouvement pour la France; Parti chrétien démocrate; Centre National des Indépendants et des Paysans; Alliance Royale; Chasse, pêche, nature et tradition; La France qui ose; Parti Libéral Démocrate; autres). Autres listes de sensibilité de droite (dont listes dissidentes). (LDVD)
Conseil municipal : 7 seat - Community Council : 0 seats
List Header : LECOQ Gildas
List : LDVD
Number of votes : 3719
Score : 29,97%
List title : GILDAS LECOQ AVEC VOUS POUR FONTENAY

The different lists for the municipal elections in Fontenay-sous-Bois

LOFECT LEXG

Number of votes : 205 Score : 1,65% Number of Community Elected Officials : 0 Number of elected officials epci : 0
  • 1) SAINTIER Anne
  • 2) DEPIERRE Jérôme
  • 3) RATOMPOSON Joséphine
  • 4) DECROIX Gaston
  • 5) OUDOT-LÉPICIER Françoise
  • 6) DACLINAT Didier
  • 7) LERNON Barbara
  • 8) PADILLA JUSTINO Inere Pedro
  • 9) JAILLAIS Marianne
  • 10) GASTELU Frédéric
  • 11) DE BELSUNCE Céline
  • 12) LENGLET Alexandre
  • 13) POUVREAU Claire
  • 14) GODDE Jean
  • 15) VAISSIÈRE Caroline
  • 16) MOUKOUDIKA Joël
  • 17) LÉGER Joëlle
  • 18) RAKOTOMAMONJY Harivahy
  • 19) POHU Véronique
  • 20) BASTENHOF Arnaud
  • 21) BOUCHENAFA Fatouma-Zohra
  • 22) OMRANI Ahmed
  • 23) MORAND Murielle
  • 24) ROTOMPOSON Alan
  • 25) MOULINET Chloë
  • 26) CARVALHO PINA Antonio Alberto
  • 27) RUDNY GRUNENWALD Arlette
  • 28) LAÏMECHE Abdelkader
  • 29) LE CLEACH Sophie
  • 30) HAMON Lionel
  • 31) LACOMAT Katia
  • 32) ADUAYI Marius
  • 33) LINDA Marina
  • 34) PELLEGRINELLI Sergio
  • 35) BOUBEKRI Latifa
  • 36) QUEMON Michel
  • 37) CHAVE Corinne
  • 38) LIVÉTY Lucien Valère
  • 39) DELMER Michèle
  • 40) FARHI Zoubir
  • 41) GRONDIN Karine
  • 42) LAMARTINIÈRE Michel
  • 43) ROBERT Typhaine
  • 44) TITUS René
  • 45) HÉNIN Monique

ENSAUTR LREM

Number of votes : 1392 Score : 11,22% Number of Community Elected Officials : 2 Number of elected officials epci : 0
  • 1) CAZALS Chantal Elu municipal
  • 2) BÉDOURET Patrice Elu municipal
  • 3) LAROQUE Stéphanie
  • 4) BELAICHE Serge
  • 5) GÉRARDI Anne
  • 6) LACOSTE Florian
  • 7) BERKÉ Valérie
  • 8) FOUCRAY Bruno
  • 9) VIENOT Flora
  • 10) FEBBRARO Renato
  • 11) MORET Christiane
  • 12) MANNEVILLE Bernard
  • 13) BELAICHE HACCOUN Fabienne
  • 14) BÉNÉDICT Bernard
  • 15) VIRY Dominique
  • 16) COUILLEC Gérard
  • 17) PARENT Anne-Marie
  • 18) VIÉNOT Pierre
  • 19) HEMARD Blandine
  • 20) ROBERTAUD Anthony
  • 21) MOMUS Agnès
  • 22) KIRMEN Vihi
  • 23) ZERBIN Anne
  • 24) DUCRET Bernard
  • 25) LEGROS-HAMON Françoise
  • 26) RICARDO Jorje
  • 27) JAUNEAU Magalie
  • 28) LASNE Olivier
  • 29) BOURREAU Murielle
  • 30) SANCHEZ Jean
  • 31) MOUCHI Elisabeth
  • 32) INTINS Xavier
  • 33) LEGROS Nathalie
  • 34) WALTER Lionel
  • 35) MORELLE Christine
  • 36) ZASSADOWSKI Fabien
  • 37) SAUTIN Anne
  • 38) MURET Bruno
  • 39) CADILHAC Françoise
  • 40) LEFEVRE Bruno
  • 41) CULLOTY Tracey
  • 42) DELAUCHE Patrick
  • 43) CHOLVY Muriel
  • 44) SOULAT Gabriel
  • 45) BROCHES Anne
  • 46) LASNE Claude
  • 47) DUCRET Léa

VF LUG

Number of votes : 7089 Score : 57,14% Number of Community Elected Officials : 36 Number of elected officials epci : 1
  • 1) GAUTRAIS Jean-Philippe Elu municipal EPCI
  • 2) LELU Fabienne Elu municipal
  • 3) MORA Franck Elu municipal
  • 4) FENASSE Delphine Elu municipal
  • 5) SEYE Louis-Mohamed Elu municipal
  • 6) AVOGNON-ZONON Clémence Elu municipal
  • 7) LACHELACHE Nassim Elu municipal
  • 8) NIAKHATE Sokona Elu municipal
  • 9) BRUNET Marc Elu municipal
  • 10) KLOPP Anne Elu municipal
  • 11) ORJEBIN Vianney Elu municipal
  • 12) BOUHADA May Elu municipal
  • 13) LEBLANC Nicolas Elu municipal
  • 14) MAFFRE Anne-Marie Elu municipal
  • 15) CLERGET Pascal Elu municipal
  • 16) SAINT-GAL Nora Elu municipal
  • 17) GUENICHE Jeoffrey Elu municipal
  • 18) MICHEL Stephanie Elu municipal
  • 19) MALLERIN Claude Elu municipal
  • 20) VIENNEY Anne Elu municipal
  • 21) DAMIANI Loïc Elu municipal
  • 22) BENZIANE Assia Elu municipal
  • 23) DAUMONT-LEROUX Nicolas Elu municipal
  • 24) CHARDIN Sylvie Elu municipal
  • 25) RISPAL Yoann Elu municipal
  • 26) GAUTHIER Sylviane Elu municipal
  • 27) CORNELIS Philippe Elu municipal
  • 28) GARNIER Vanessa Elu municipal
  • 29) MULLER Samuel Elu municipal
  • 30) NAÏT-BAHLOUL Assia Elu municipal
  • 31) CHAMPETIER Emmanuel Elu municipal
  • 32) MARTINEZ Raphaëlle Elu municipal
  • 33) NOMBO-POATY Julien Elu municipal
  • 34) JANIAUX Vega Elu municipal
  • 35) BATTAL Vincent Elu municipal
  • 36) LARABI Nacera Elu municipal
  • 37) KEITA Djibril
  • 38) TRANCART Fanny
  • 39) FOURESTIER Serge-Henry
  • 40) BOUCHOUCHA Olpha
  • 41) BEAUVERIE Alexis
  • 42) GONZALEZ Anne-Marie
  • 43) PALLIERE Augustin
  • 44) LEYDER Violaine
  • 45) TORRETON Philippe

GLAVPF LDVD

Number of votes : 3719 Score : 29,97% Number of Community Elected Officials : 7 Number of elected officials epci : 0
  • 1) LECOQ Gildas Elu municipal
  • 2) AMSELLEM-SIMONNET Clémentine Elu municipal
  • 3) BERTRAND Lionel Elu municipal
  • 4) INDJA Faiza Elu municipal
  • 5) GUYOT David Elu municipal
  • 6) CHAMBRE-MARTIN Brigitte Elu municipal
  • 7) MATHIEU Christophe Elu municipal
  • 8) BAYOL Isabelle
  • 9) TARGUI Mohamed
  • 10) CACAIS BARANGER Eveline
  • 11) DE LA CROIX Philippe
  • 12) BERNARD Isabelle
  • 13) ERHARD Pierre
  • 14) CHOURA Rim
  • 15) ESCLATTIER Christophe
  • 16) KHAYAT Brigitte
  • 17) JAMES Florian
  • 18) LOUICELLIER-CALMELS Geneviève
  • 19) LHUIZIERE Philippe
  • 20) ROCHE Brigitte
  • 21) NATAF Dan
  • 22) MEHADJRI Lahila
  • 23) BRODEO Gautier
  • 24) RONDA Sana
  • 25) COMMELERAN Jean-Luc
  • 26) ABINA Fatina
  • 27) MARREAU Redha
  • 28) BASTOLET Elisabeth
  • 29) KHIDA Adem
  • 30) SPACH Marie-Karima
  • 31) BERNARD Jean-Pierre
  • 32) DESTIVAL Adama
  • 33) LAGARDE Philippe
  • 34) ESTOURNES MARMILLOD Joelle
  • 35) RODRIGUES DA SILVA Helder
  • 36) ZORGATI Nawal
  • 37) SOW Thierno
  • 38) MARI Nicole
  • 39) HUITOREL Jean
  • 40) BRUNO Ghislaine
  • 41) CHEVALIER Christophe
  • 42) BAZIN Melissa
  • 43) RIGUIDEL Marc
  • 44) RIOU Martine
  • 45) ACCHIARDI Jean-Jacques

Voir aussi : Maps City hall Itineraries city ​​info sport Speed cameras Val-de-Marne

Résultats des élections municipales de communes proches de Fontenay-sous-Bois : Nogent-sur-Marne à 1.54 km, Vincennes à 2.18 km, Montreuil à 2.46 km, Perreux-sur-Marne à 2.75 km, Neuilly-Plaisance à 2.81 km, Joinville-le-Pont à 2.88 km, Rosny-sous-Bois à 3.10 km, Bry-sur-Marne à 3.53 km, Saint-Mandé à 4.05 km et Romainville à 4.15 km. Champigny-sur-Marne à 4.36 km. Bagnolet à 4.41 km.